PO Box 5085, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  (570) 398-4652
            

Outstanding Adviser

Outstanding Adviser Criteria–2019-20 (Excel Format)
download this file to enter data and submit for judging
Outstanding Adviser Criteria–2019-20 (PDF Format)
download this file to review items but not enter data

Submission Deadline:  March 2, 2020 — no later than 11:59 pm
Email as a single PDF file to:  bboncal@pafbla.us

Year Served Name School
2018-19 Dolly Oden Jersey Shore Area High School
2017-18 Rock Griswold Jersey Shore Area High School
2016-17 Steve Walter Claysburg-Kimmel High School
2015-16 Kathy Sickler Stroudsburg High School
2014-15 Linda Westerlund North Penn High School
2013-14 Fran Vitovsky Western Wayne High School
2012-13 Laura Barletta Hazleton Area High School
2011-12 Maura Angle Delaware Valley High School
2010-11 Brenda DeWire Central Columbia High School
2009-10 Kristi Ryland Cocalico High School
2008-09 Derek Selleck Sayre Area J/S High School
2007-08 Renee Hughes Pine Grove Area High School
2006-07 Dolly Oden Jersey Shore Area High School
2005-06 James O’Connell Bishop Canevin High School
2004-05 Mitch Hummel Cocalico High School
2003-04 Caroline Tassone Waynesboro Area High School
2002-03 Melissa McDonald Chestnut Ridge High School
2001-02 Melissa Ruschak Pleasant Valley High School
2000-01 Linda Madara Line Mountain High School
1999-00 Michele Hopple Central Dauphin East High School
1998-99 Kathleen Turner Chestnut Ridge High School
1997-98 Prudence Harclerode Chestnut Ridge High School
1996-97 Carol Reynolds Hatboro-Horsham High School
1995-96 Fran Vitovsky Western Wayne High School
1994-95 Miriam Oaks Purchase Line High School
1993-94 Franklin Gaugler Franklin County AVTS
1992-93 Janet Yetsconish Bentworth High School
1991-92 Barry Schwilk Upper Perkiomen High School
1990-91 Inez M. Wilczek Penn Wood High School
1989-90 Elaine D. Berry Valley View High School
1988-89 Ann Marie Steele Lampeter-Strasburg High School
1987-88 Bruce E. Boncal Jersey Shore Area High School
1986-87 Bryan Dreibelbis Jersey Shore Area High School
1985-86 Linda Madara Line Mountain High School
1984-85 John Whitelock Great Valley High School
1983-84 Mary Ellen Poe Lehighton Area High School
1982-83 Carol Schwartz Norristown Area High School
1981-82 Lynda A. Logue Catasauqua High School
1980-81 Clayton E. Leach Schuylkill Valley High School
1979-80 Betty H. McKelvey Weatherly Area High School
1978-79 Janet W. Forney Lock Haven High School
1977-78 Marjorie Kepner E. L. Meyers High School
1976-77 Lena Stein California Area High School
1975-76 Diane Koneffko Belle Vernon High School
Regional Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Workshop Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
National Leadership Conference Information
Click Here