PO Box 5085, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  (570) 398-4652
            

Past State Presidents / State Officers

Year Served Name School
2020-21 Maxwell Schwabe
–full state officer team
Marian Catholic High School
2019-20 Maxwell Ferguson
–full state officer team
Jersey Shore Area High School
2018-19 Logan Dubil
–full state officer team
North Penn High School
2017-18 Shane Fagan
–full state officer team
Delaware Valley High School
2016-17 Sarah Hohman
–full state officer team
North Penn-Mansfield J/S High School
2015-16 Cole Smith
–full state officer team
Neshannock High School
2014-15 Sam Kessler
–full state officer team
Wissahickon High School
2013-14 Morgan Stahr
–full state officer team
Hazleton Area High School
2012-13 Emily Wolfe
–full state officer team
Central Columbia High School
2011-12 Cooper Nordquist
–full state officer team
Stroudsburg High School
2010-11 Kayla Vanorskie
–full state officer team
Delaware Valley High School
2009-10 Zachary Gosling
–full state officer team
Cocalico High School
2008-09 Zachary Roberts
–full state officer team
Athens Area High School
2007-08 Luke Skerpon
–full state officer team
Sayre Area High School
2006-07 Emily Butler
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
2005-06 Laura Barrett
–full state officer team
Athens Area High School
2004-05 Raul Patel
–full state officer team
Cocalico High School
2003-04 Brett Hollister
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
2002-03 Brett Hollister
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
2001-02 James Simmons
–full state officer team
Waynesboro Area High School
2000-01 Emily Dang
–full state officer team
Athens Area High School
1999-00 Lisa Ognosky
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
1998-99 Theresa Wolcott
–full state officer team
Athens Area High School
1997-98 Frank Marino
–full state officer team
Canevin Catholic High School
1996-97 Courtney Merring
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
1995-96 Danielle Crumrine
–full state officer team
Bentworth High School
1994-95 Steven Thompson
–full state officer team
Jersey Shore Senior High School
1993-94 Jeffrey Kovalchik
–full state officer team
Valley View High School
1992-93 Catherine Furlong
–full state officer team
Chestnut Ridge High School
1991-92 Terry Miller
–full state officer team
Schuylkill Valley High School
1990-91 James Truver
–full state officer team
Weatherly Area High School
1989-90 Charles Erdman, Jr.
–full state officer team
Line Mountain High School
1988-89 Kristin Karnish
–full state officer team
Western Wayne High School
1987-88 Dale Cooke
–full state officer team
Schuylkill Valley High School
1986-87 Jennifer Barber
–full state officer team
Lawrence County AVTS
1985-86 Steve Scheuring
–full state officer team
Schuylkill Valley High School
1984-85 Jennifer McMonigle
–full state officer team
Weatherly Area High School
1983-84 Christopher Haller
–full state officer team)
Cedar Crest High School
1982-83 Bill Hunsberger
–full state officer team
Upper Perkiomen High School
1981-82 Elaine Hahn
–full state officer team
Catasauqua High School
1980-81 Lori Scheuring
–full state officer team
Schuylkill Valley High School
1979-80 Larry Lee Fiber
–full state officer team
Shippensburg Area High School
1978-79 Rick Galley
–full state officer team
Upper Perkiomen High School
1977-78 Gale Scheetz
–full state officer team
Catasauqua High School
1976-77 David Rothenbecker
–full state officer team
E. L. Meyers High School
1975-76 Deb Engel
–full state officer team
Washington High School
1974-75 Bernard Bury
–full state officer team
California Area High School
1973-74 Debbie McCall
–full state officer team
Chartiers Valley High School
1972-73 Cindy Kuser
–full state officer team
Boyertown High School
1971-72 Lori Jarmoski
–full state officer team
Governor Mifflin High School
1970-71 Karen Klink
–full state officer team
Chartiers Valley High School
1969-70 Debbie Lingenfelter
–full state officer team
Central High School
1968-69 Martin Grenke
–full state officer team
Berlin Brothersvalley High School
1967-68 Suzanne Killinger
–full state officer team
Reading High School
1966-67 Pam Crawford
–full state officer team
Octorara High School
1965-66 Phyllis Orth
–full state officer team
Reading High School
1964-65 Bob Bateman
–full state officer team
Collingdale High School
1963-64 Pat Mitchell
–full state officer team
Bellmar High School
1962-63 John Freck
–full state officer team
Abington High School
1961-62 Evelyn Lake
–full state officer team
Collingdale High School
1960-61 Carolyn Beech
–full state officer team
Reading High School
1959-60 Robert Schiller
–full state officer team
Collingdale High School
1958-59 Joanne Ward
–full state officer team
West Allegheny High School
1957-58 Dan Brookes
–full state officer team
Collingdale High School
1956-57 Erma Savekis
–full state officer team
West Allegheny High School
1955-56 Pat McBride
–full state officer team
Collingdale High School
1954-55 Sandra Berglund
–full state officer team
Warren High School
1953-54 Marilyn Vesling
–full state officer team
Warren High School
Competitive
Events
Program
Click Here
Regional Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Workshop
Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
National Leadership Conference Information
Click Here