PO Box 5085, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  (570) 398-4652
            

Regional Directory

Region Officers


Region 01

Region Advisor:
Mr. Jeff Weiss, Northwest Pennsylvania Collegiate Academy
jweiss@eriesd.org


Region President:
None Reported

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
None Reported

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 02

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Jeanne Pursel, Neshannock J/S High School
jpursel@ntsd.org

Ms. Leann Petro, Wilmington Area High School
petro@wasd.school

Region President:
Will Shaffer, Laurel HS

Region Vice President:
Jayden Flick, Wilmington Area HS

Region Secretary:
Antonia Canciello, Neshannock J/S HS

Region Treasurer:
Mary Omer, Neshannock J/S HS

Region 03

Region Advisor:
Vacant

Vacant

Region President:
Kaleb Farmery, Marion Center HS

Region Vice President:
Megan Brocious, Indiana Area HS

Region Secretary:
Alaina Popovich, United HS

Region Treasurer:
Hasan Ali, Indiana Area HS

Region 04

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Janet Skiles, Pennsylvania FBLA
jskiles@pafbla.us


Region President:
Madeline Heiser, Chartiers-Houston HS

Region Vice President:
Samantha Hindman, Bentworth HS

Region Secretary:
Carly Whitfield, Chartiers-Houston HS

Region Treasurer:
Austie Russell, Bentworth HS

Region 05

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Bonita Makin, Forest Hills High School
munchmakin@gmail.com

Mr. Steve Walter, Claysburg-Kimmel High School
swalter@cksdbulldogs.com

Region President:
Maggie Knisely, Claysburg-Kimmel HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Hayley Jenkins, Claysburg-Kimmel HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 06

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Trish Klinger, Red Land High School
tklinger@wssd.k12.pa.us


Region President:
Colin Costello, Littlestown Area HS

Region Vice President:
Mandee Halbrook, Red Land HS

Region Secretary:
Colin Denault, Littlestown Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 07

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Lori Shively, Southern Columbia High School
lshively@scasd.us

Mrs. Dolly Oden, Jersey Shore Area High School
doden@jsasd.org

Region President:
Max Ferguson, Jersey Shore Area HS

Region Vice President:
Michael Cendoma, Williamsport Area HS

Region Secretary:
Breanna King, Muncy J/S HS

Region Treasurer:
Robert Parker, Jersey Shore Area HS

Region 08

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Kelly Ackerman, Fleetwood Area High School
kackerman@fleetwoodasd.org


Region President:
Aidan Dsouza, Wilson HS

Region Vice President:
Megan Zimmerman, Fleetwood Area HS

Region Secretary:
Adrianna Biondo, Fleetwood Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 09

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Mary Beth Tomlinson, Downingtown STEM Academy
mtomlinson@dasd.net

Mrs. Kim Webber, Oxford Area High School
kwebber@oxfordasd.org

Region President:
Elizabeth Estes, Oxford Area HS

Region Vice President:
David Nemeth, Great Valley HS

Region Secretary:
Arya Davey, Downingtown STEM Academy / Chloe Campbell, Oxford Area HS

Region Treasurer:
Lauren Neskie, Oxford Area HS

Region 10

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Beth Smith, Keystone Oaks High School
bsmith@kosd.org


Region President:
Thomas Hartnett, Central Catholic HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Declan Folan, Central Catholic HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 11

Region Advisor:
Mr. Anthony Kobus, Penn Hills High School
akobus@phsd.k12.pa.us


Region President:
Ethan Weightman, Kiski Area HS

Region Vice President:
Alexander Davis, Hempfield HS

Region Secretary:
Lindsay Schanck, Serra Catholic HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 12

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Virginia Kownurko, Central Bucks East High School
vkownurk@cbsd.org

Mrs. Janice Farley, William Tennent High School
farlaj@centennialsd.org

Region President:
Mitchell Gribman, Council Rock South HS

Region Vice President:
Rebecca Yardley, Pennridge HS

Region Secretary:
Parker Homann, Council Rock South HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 13

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Renee DiGiacomo, Beaver County Career & Technical Center
rdigiacomo@bcctc.org


Region President:
Kyle Fitzgerald, Beaver County CTC

Region Vice President:
John Halll, Beaver County CTC

Region Secretary:
Lauren Kotosky, Central Valley HS

Region Treasurer:
Lucas Watson, Central Valley HS

Region 14

Region Advisor:
Fr. Ross Micelli, Elk County Catholic High School
fatherross@eccss.org

Mrs. Marlene Stubber
stubberm@eccss.org

Region President:
Iris Li, State College Area HS

Region Vice President:
Sam Liechty, State College Area HS

Region Secretary:
Grant Musser, Juniata Valley HS

Region Treasurer:
Maddison Taylor, Elk County Catholic HS

Region 15

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Michele Myers, Middletown Area High School
mmyers@raiderweb.org


Region President:
Kimberly Speece, Cedar Crest HS

Region Vice President:
Danna Torrenegra, Cedar Crest HS

Region Secretary:
Melina Smith, Cedar Crest HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 16

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Lisa Joyce, Pittston Area High School
lisa.joyce@pittstonarea.com

Mr. David Joyce, Wilkes-Barre Area Career & Technical Center
djoyce@wbactc.org

Region President:
Drew Lojewski, Dallas HS

Region Vice President:
Thomas Dessoye, Pittston Area HS

Region Secretary:
Sara Morris, E. L. Meyers HS

Region Treasurer:
Anthony Hando, Pittston Area HS

Region 17

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Nancy Clark, Everett Area High School
nclark@everettasd.org


Region President:
Hannah Oliver, Everett Area HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Maelin Cameron, Somerset Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 18

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Joan Gorlaski, Donegal High School
joan.gorlaski@donegalsd.org

Ms. Kristi Ryland, Cocalico High School
kristi_ryland@cocalico.org

Region President:
None Reported

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
None Reported

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 19

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Jessica Mini, Haverford High School
jmini@haverfordsd.net

Mr. Charles Horner, Radnor High School
charles.horner@rtsd.org

Region President:
Brendan Hung, Radnor HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Sarah Goeckel, Haverford HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 20

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Linda Westerlund, North Penn High School
westerle@npenn.org


Region President:
None Reported

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
None Reported

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 21

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Jennifer Danzeisen, Palmerton Area High School
jdanzeizen@palmerton.org

Mrs. Kerry Palumbo, Palmerton Area High School
kpalumbo@palmerton.org

Region President:
Jeremiah Nyakundi, Pocono Mountain East HS

Region Vice President:
Victoria Defazio, Jim Thorpe Area HS

Region Secretary:
Amanda Bruckstein, Stroudsburg HS

Region Treasurer:
Emma Barrett, Pleasant Valley HS

Region 22

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Maura Angle, Delaware Valley High School
anglem@dvsd.org

Ms. Theresa Lubash, Western Wayne High School
tlubash@westernwayne.org

Region President:
Ezra Tetreault, Western Wayne HS

Region Vice President:
Gavin Brazankas, Delaware Valley HS

Region Secretary:
Corey Fowler, Wallepaupack Area HS

Region Treasurer:
Kaleigh Kuddar, Delaware Valley HS

Region 23

Region Advisor:
Mr. Dan Frake, Selinsgrove Area High School
dfrake@seal-pa.org

Mrs. Renee Hughes, Pine Grove Area High School
rhughes@pgasd.com

Region President:
Maxwell Schwabe, Marian Catholic HS

Region Vice President:
Tytan Shuttlesworth, Williams Valley HS

Region Secretary:
Thomas Betterly, Marian Catholic HS

Region Treasurer:
Madison Stebila, Selinsgrove Area HS

Region 24

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Maureen Bittner
mcbittner33@gmail.com


Region President:
None Reported

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
None Reported

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 25

Region Advisor:
Mr. Michael Gardner, Franklin Learning Center
migardner@philasd.org


Region President:
None Reported

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
None Reported

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 26

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Stephanie Barnhart, Chambersburg Area High School
stephanie.barnhart@casdonline.org


Region President:
Sarah Cisney, Southern Huntingdon Area HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Tori Smetzer, Waynesboro Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 27

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Jason Keown, Tunkhannock Area High School
jason.keown@tasd.net


Region President:
Jack Chilson, Tunkhannock Area HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Michael Astegher, Tunkhannock Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Region 28

Region Advisor:
Mrs. Bonnie Organski, Southern Lehigh High School
organskib@slsd.org

Mrs. JoAnn Peralta, Southern Lehigh High School
peraltaj@slsd.org

Region President:
Vincent Caminneci, Easton Area HS

Region Vice President:
None Reported

Region Secretary:
Carlos Veloz, Nazareth Area HS

Region Treasurer:
None Reported

Competitive
Events
Program
Click Here
Regional Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Workshop
Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
National Leadership Conference Information
Click Here