PO Box 5085, Jersey Shore, PA 17740
  (570) 398-4652
            

State Officer Election Information

Local chapter voting delegates will cast ballots on May 4-5.  Voting credentials will be sent to local chapter advisers this Friday, May 1.  Voting will open on May 4 at 8:00 am.

Candidate for President (elect one)
Maxwell Schwabe
Marian Catholic High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)


Candidates for First Vice President (elect one)
Michael Cendoma
Williamsport Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (candidate did not submit any literature)

Drew Lojewski
Dallas High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Nathan Taylor
Bellefonte Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Ethan Weightman
Kiski Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (candidate did not submit any literature)


Candidates for Secretary (elect one)
Breanna King
Muncy J/S High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Ivan Ruan
Stroudsburg High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)


Candidates for Treasurer (elect one)
Christopher Goodrich
Oxford Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Mitchell Gribman
Council Rock South High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)


Candidates for Reporter (elect one)
Arya Davey
Downingtown STEM Academy
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Tyler Moore
Pleasant Valley High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Jack Sabo
Central Catholic High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Ansh Sharma
North Penn High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)


Candidates for Vice Presidents at Large (elect three)
Bailey Garver
Claysburg-Kimmel High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Nick Lovell
Littlestown Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Allison Semetkoskey
Marion Center High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Candidates for Parliamentarian
(appointed based on highest Parliamentary Procedure test score; does not campaign)
Bryan Correia
Easton Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A

Ria Medagem
Downingtown STEM Academy
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A

Leonard Maiocco
Western Wayne High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A

Veronica Zhang
Hatboro-Horsham High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A


Candidates for National Office (choose one)
(Pennsylvania is permitted to submit one nomination for one of the following offices:  President, Secretary, Treasurer, or Eastern Region Vice President)

Drew Lojewski (seeking endorsement to run for National President)
Dallas High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Tyler Moore (seeking endorsement to run for National Eastern Region Vice President)
Pleasant Valley High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (limited to a double-sided page)

Ethan Weightman (seeking endorsement to run for National Eastern Region Vice President)
Kiski Area High School
1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Campaign Speech (via YouTube)
3.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A
4.  Published Campaign Literature (candidate did not submit any literature)


Bryan Correia
Easton Area High School
(seeking endorsement to apply for National Parliamentarian; approval based on Parliamentary Procedure test score; not a position for which delegates will vote)

1.  Candidate Professional Phot0
2.  Candidate Written Responses to Q&A

Regional Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Workshop Registration
Click Here
State Leadership Conference Registration
Click Here
National Leadership Conference Information
Click Here