ADMIN LOGIN   |   LOGOUT  

  Sat May 27, 2017
Revision Date:

Who's Who in PA FBLA


10.16  Who's Who in PA FBLA Criteria--2016-17 (PDF Format)
---------->Who's Who Summary Sheet
-------------->download this file to review items but not enter data

Any student being considered for Who's Who at the state level MUST have completed the "Future" level of the national Business Achievement Awards at the time this application is submitted. The applicant will be required to document completion of the "Future" level by uploading a letter of submission, a certificate, or a list from the national FBLA web site in which the member's name is listed.

Plaques will be presented to 10 outstanding PA FBLA members during the ceremony at the State Leadership Conference. Scholarships will also be presented to the 15 outstanding PA FBLA members based on this Who's Who Criteria. Each chapter may have a maximum of three students complete the criteria; only SENIORS are eligible to apply for and receive the William Selden Scholarships.

Information included on the application forms may only be claimed while the student was in Grades 9-12; nothing may be claimed from earlier grade levels.

To be considered for an award at the state level, applicants must complete all online forms for which they have data. All submissions must be completed no later than February 21, 2017, by 11:59 pm.

Scholarships ranges from $1,000 to $250.

Item 00 -- Biographical Information (must be completed by all applicants)
Item 01 --
Paid State and National Dues
Item 02 --
Traveled to Another School or Region

Item 03 --
Membership Madness
Item 04 --
Membership Mania
Item 05 --
Business Achievement Awards

Item 06 --
Articles/Pictures Published About Applicant
Item 07 --
National Business Honor Society
Item 08 --
Professional and Community Service

Item 09 --
Keystone Leadership Awards
Item 10 --
National Boards
Item 11 --
Institute for Leaders

Item 12 --
State Leadership Workshop Leadership Track
Item 13 --
State Officer Positions
Item 14 --
Not Elected as a State Officer

Item 15 --
National Officer Positions
Item 16 --
Not Elected as a National Officer
Item 17 --
Regional Officer Positions

Item 18 --
Not Elected as a Regional Officer
Item 19 --
Local Chapter Officer Positions
Item 20 --
Served on PA FBLA Board of Directors

Item 21 --
Served on National Board of Directors
Item 22 --
PA Free Enterprise Week
Item 23 --
Big 33 Community Service

Item 24 --
Outstanding Contributions
Item 25 --
NLC Attendance
Item 26 --
NFLC Attendance

Item 27 --
SLC Attendance
Item 28 --
SLW Attendance
Item 29 --
RLW Attendance

Item 30 --
RLC Attendance
Item 31 --
NLC Competitive Events Participation
Item 32 --
NLC Competitive Events Awards

Item 33 --
SLC Competitive Events Participation
Item 34 --
SLC State-only Events Participation
Item 35 --
SLC Competitive Events Awards

Item 36 --
RLC Competitive Events
Item 37 --
RLC Competitive Events Awards
Item 38 --
Applicant's Statement (must be completed by all applicants)
 



Previous Who's Who in PA FBLA Award Winners
2016--Pranitha Pothuri, Stroudsburg High School (21)
2015
--Kimberly Bischof, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)

2014
--Morgan Stahr, Hazleton Area High School (16)
2013
--Lorenzo Servedio, Sayre Area High School (27)
2012
--Bethany Barefoot, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)

2011
--Darcie Shaffer, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)
2010
--Zachary Gosling, Cocalico High School (18)
2009
--James Biery, Sayre Area High School (27)

2008
--Luke Skerpon, Sayre Area High School (27)
2007--Emily Butler, Western Wayne High School (22)
2006--Katherine Lynerd, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)

2005--Raul Patel, Cocalico High School (18)
2004--Brett Hollister, Western Wayne High School (22)
2003--Erica Makos, Montoursville Area High School (7)

2002--Jason Lemoncelli, Valley View High School (22)
2001--Julie Barefoot, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)
2000--Lisa Ognosky, Western Wayne High School (22)

1999--Gary Kausmeyer, Valley View High School (22)
1998--Amanda Davis, Chestnut Ridge High School (17)
1997--Courtney Merring, Western Wayne High School (22)

1996--Danielle Crumrine, Bentworth High School (4)
1995--Steven Thompson, Jersey Shore Area High School (7)
1994--Megan Lewis, Western Wayne High School (22)

1993--Ron Rocco, Bentworth High School (4)
1992--Howard Chen, Upper Dublin High School (20)
1991--Julie Greevy, Jersey Shore Area High School (7)

1990--Michael Minnich, Line Mountain High School (23)
1989--Doug Bozick, Bishop Canevin High School (10)
1988--Dale Cooke, Schuylkill Valley High School (8)


 

Copyright 2001-
Pennsylvania Future Business Leaders of America
Counter