ADMIN LOGIN   |   LOGOUT  

  Sat May 27, 2017
Revision Date:

PAST WILLIAM SELDEN SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

To Claim Your Scholarship:
Award recipients may claim their scholarship after completing the first semester of post-secondary education.  The 20154-16 Selden Scholarship recipients must send the following information to the PA FBLA Executive Director no later than June 15, 2017.  If a scholarship is not claimed by June 15, 2017, the scholarship will be forfeited.

1.  One copy of the scholarship certificate received at the SLC Awards Program in April 2016.
2.  A copy of your "official" transcript from your post-secondary institution (a grade report is not official).
3.  A letter identifying to whom the check should be made payable, and
4.  The person/department and address to whom the check should be mailed.


Scholarship recipients must have maintained at least a 2.0 grade point average to claim a scholarship.  Scholarships will not be distributed for members whose GPAs are less than 2.0.

All information must be mailed to:
Mr. Bruce E. Boncal
PA FBLA Executive Director
PO Box 5085
Jersey Shore, PA 17740
Questions:  bboncal@pafbla.us or 570.279.6998 (cell)

Year Served Name School
2015-16 Pranitha Pothuri
Victoria Halteman
Hanna Norman
Taylor Naugle
Madalyn Charnego
Abigail Locke
Emaleigh Mowry
Kianna Claar
Lydia Yorks
Alexa Vaghenas
Ella Sweet
Samantha Medasie
Gayle Gross
Alaina Lengner
Joshua Yothers
Stroudsburg High School
Souderton Area High School
Jersey Shore Area High School
Waynesboro Area High School
Jersey Shore Area High School
Claysburg-Kimmel High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Jersey Shore Area High School
Stroudsburg High School
Daniel Boone High School
Pennsylvania FBLA Virtual Chapter
Souderton Area High School
Western Wayne High School
Chestnut Ridge High School

2014-15 Kimberly Bischof
Sam Kessler
Hannah Miller
Austin Taylor
Alison Moore
Kayla Bolduc
Maria Hudock
Joseph Clauss
Timothy Lescinski
Rebecca Barrows
Rebecca Moyer
Hannah Claycomb
Leah Gulyas
Matthew Cherry
Kiana Waltermeyer
Chestnut Ridge High School
Wissahickon High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Central Columbia High School
Western Wayne High School
Athens Area High School
Western Wayne High School
Western Wayne High School
Jersey Shore Area High School
Pine Grove Area High School
Claysburg-Kimmel High School
Athens Area High School
Saucon Valley High School
Cedar Crest High School

2013-14 Morgan Stahr
Rachel Walter
Julia Robinson
Greg Hauck
Steven Blumberg
Kelsey Hughes
Emily Weiland
Amanda Kostryk
Amanda Klovekorn
Austin Miller
Rachel Paisley
Makayla Noll
Samantha Bennici
Cody Allen
Hailey Parks
Hazleton Area High School
Claysburg-Kimmel High School
Central Columbia High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
North Penn High School
Pine Grove Area High School
Claysburg-Kimmel High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Sayre Area High School
Chestnut Ridge High School
Hazleton Area High School
Fleetwood Area High School
Montrose Area J/S High School
Jersey Shore Area High School
Pleasant Valley High School

2012-13 Lorenzo Servedio
Danielle DuBee
Emily Wolfe
Kaelyn Jacques
Elizabeth Curtis
Austin Willis
Cory Spranger
Sheldon Ruby
Madison Winegardner
Mackenzi Winegardner
Brittany Hoffman
Jolene Schott
Kelsey Young
Logan Noon
Jason Spevak
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Delaware Valley High School, Milford
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Easton Area High School, Easton
Everett Area High School, Everett
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Waynesboro Area High School, Waynesboro
Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Hazleton Area High School, Hazleton

2011-12 Bethany Barefoot
Shannon Myers
Lea Scoppelliti
Joseph Ingaglio
Nicole Ryba
Aaron Feathers
Andrea Ward
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Sayre Area High School, Sayre

2010-11 Darcie Shaffer
Katherine Bischof
Elizabeth Lynerd
Sarah Hurley
Christina Benson
Martin Schneck
Laura O'Donnell
Raphael Ingaglio II
Sarah Skerpon
Fawn Reid
Hannah Robinson
Jiyu Lin
Gregory Drupp
Kayla Vanorskie
Susan Barrows
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Waynesboro Area High School, Waynesboro
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon
Bellefonte Area High School, Bellefonte
Delaware Valley High School, Milford
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore

2009-10 Zachary Gosling
Katie Quinn
Tatiana Samson
Renee Reeke
Michael Setzer
Elizabeth Crews
Mark Hickey
Andrew Wu
Jenny Shi
Marci Crawford
Jeremy Fanning
Maggie Calkins
Eric Grego
Jerrica Harvey
Alexander Tus
Cocalico High School, Denver
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Sayre Area High School, School
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Claysburg-Kimmel High School, Claysburg
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
James M. Coughlin High School, Wilkes-Barre
Bellefonte Area High School, Bellefonte
Council Rock North High School, Newtown

2008-09 James Biery
Shikha Saxena
Fallon Shaffer
Andrew Hagy
Kelsey Diltz
Nick Green
Stacie Beegle
Josephine Bahn
Thinh Nguyen
Curtis Voelker
Seth Lengel
Katie Willard
Cierra Humphrey
Elizabeth Walker
Rachel Waters
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Freedom High School, Bethlehem
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Cocalico High School, Denver
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville
Cumberland Valley High School, Mechanicsburg
Littlestown Area High School, Littlestown
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
Waynesboro Area High School, Waynesboro
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel

2007-08 Luke Skerpon
Leandra Eckman
Patrick Landers
Mitchell Vitovsky
Olivia Webb
Leanna Noon
Sarah Wagner
Zena-Marie Lewoc
Holly Schoch
Tiana Lucas
Kelly Andrews
Justin Erdman
Eric Schindewolf
Robert Watson
Jasmine Williams
Sayre Area High School, Sayre
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville
Hazleton Area High School, Hazleton
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon
Line Mountain High School, Herndon
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham

2006-07 Emily Butler
Shanna Ross
Matthew Vitovsky
Miranda Charles
Kara Spittler
Laura Mazur
Zach Baier
Katie Juskiewicz
Daisy Karlson
James Tassone
Vanessa Bower
Kaitlyn Doherty
Soniya Patel
Julia Ritchey
David Zlotnick
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
Pine Grove Area High School, Pine Grove
Weatherly Area High School, Weatherly
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
James M. Coughlin High School, Wilkes-Barre
Stroudsburg High School, Stroudsburg
Chambersburg Area High School, Chambersburg
Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham
Cocalico High School, Denver
Hershey High School, Hershey
Abington High School, Abington

2005-06 Katherine Lynerd
Genevieve Green
Azeem Khan
Jason Woloski
Kelly Murphy
Sunny Saxena
Laura Barrett
Dan Olsen
Michael Sams
Amanda King
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Stroudsburg High School, Stroudsburg
James M. Coughlin High School, Wilkes-Barre
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Freedom High School, Bethlehem
Athens Area High School, Athens
Cocalico High School, Denver
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham
Springdale High School, Springdale

2004-05 Raul Patel
Jessie Mitchell
Megan Laskowski
Aaron Geiger
Abigail Hile
Paul Blascovich
Mary Jonelle Pisaneschi
Tristan Myers
James Breen
Chris Prier
Cocalico High School, Denver
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Clearfield Area High School, Clearfield
Central Dauphin East High School, Harrisburg
Wyoming Valley West High School, Plymouth
Bermudian Springs High School, York Springs
Garnet Valley High School, Glen Mills
Great Valley High School, Malvern

2003-04 Brett Hollister
Joshua Coleman
Kayla Miller
Nick Truesdale
Mark Godfriaux
Jeff Selvoski
Ralph Kreider
Sarah Dohmlo
Megan Beatty
Sarah Terrill
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Hatboro-Horsham High School, Hatboro
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
New Oxford High School, New Oxford
Brandywine Heights High School, Topton
Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
Cocalico High School, Denver
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Northampton High School, Northampton
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore

2002-03 Erica Makos
John Michael Vitovsky
Heather Diehl
Stefanie Frace
Derek Reinhard
Allison Boyer
Amanda Staub
Matthew Wentz
Bryce Renninger
John Holtzman
Montoursville High School, Montoursville
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Brandywine Heights High School, Topton
Line Mountain High School, Herndon
New Oxford High School, New Oxford
Bishop Canevin High School, Pittsburgh
Boyertown High School, Boyertown
Central Dauphin East High School, Harrisburg

2001-02 Jason Lemoncelli
Kelly Fisher
Karla Johnson
Jennie Snavely
Todd Shaeffer
Sara Aftewicz
Rhonda Poska
Devin Smith
Jenna Tate
Kristen Carmean
Valley View High School, Archbald
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
Central Dauphin East High School, Harrisburg
James M. Coughlin High School, Wilkes-Barre
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
South Western High School, Hanover
Bermudian Springs High School,
Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville

2000-01 Julie Barefoot
Starlah Hall
Emily Dang
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
Athens Area High School, Athens

1999-00 Lindsay Eck
Sheena Erdman
Lisa Ognosky
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore
Line Mountain High School, Herndon
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel

1998-99 Gary Kausmeyer
Theresa Wolcott
Phaedra Hall
Valley View High School, Archbald
Athens Area High School, Athens
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel

1997-98 Amanda Davis
Holly Kritchen
Jillian Obuhosky
Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
New Oxford High School, New Oxford
Bishop O'Reilly High School, Kingston

1996-97 Leaeryn Cramer
Courtney Merring
George Danilovics
Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
West Middlesex High School, West Middlesex

1995-96 Danielle Crumrine
Lisa Kahler
Joe Weaver
Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
Line Mountain High School, Herndon
New Oxford High School, New Oxford

1994-95 Melissa Burkhart
Trina Parsons
Steven Thompson
Athens Area High School, Athens
Lehighton Area High School, Lehighton
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore

1993-94 Jeff Kovalchik
Jen Laughman
Megan Lewis
Valley View High School, Archbald
New Oxford High School, New Oxford
Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel

1992-93 Galen Bisbort
Susan Pryor
Ronald Rocco
Brandywine Heights High School, Topton
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore
Bentworth High School, Bentleyville

1991-92 Melissa Barbero
Howard Chen
Terry Miller
California Area High School, California
Upper Dublin High School, Ft. Washington
Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport

1990-91 Julie Greevy
Greg Heck
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore
Methacton High School, Methacton

1989-90 Brad Bozick
Anita Meck
Canevin Catholic High School, Pittsburgh
Lampeter-Strasburg High School, Lampeter

1988-89 Doug Bozick
Charles Erdman, Jr.
Canevin Catholic High School, Pittsburgh
Line Mountain High School, Herndon

1987-88 Dale Cooke
Rhonda Siegrist
Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
Lampeter-Strasburg High School, Lampeter

1986-87 David Solomon
Lisa Winter
Valley View High School, Archbald
Jersey Shore High School, Jersey Shore

1985-86 Wayne Heibeck
Sheena Scheuring
Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg
Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport


Copyright 2001-
Pennsylvania Future Business Leaders of America
Counter