ADMIN LOGIN   |   LOGOUT  

  Wed Sep 20, 2017
Revision Date:


PA FBLA PAST PRESIDENTS
(click on the president's name to see the entire state officer team)
 

Year Served Name School
2016-17 Sarah Hohman North Penn-Mansfield High School, Mansfield
2015-16 Cole Smith Neshannock High School, New Castle
2014-15 Sam Kessler Wissahickon High School, Ambler
2013-14 Morgan Stahr Hazleton Area High School, Hazleton
2012-13 Emily Wolfe Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
2011-12 Cooper Nordquist Stroudsburg High School, Stroudsburg
2010-11 Kayla Vanorskie Delaware Valley High School, Milford
2009-10 Zachary Gosling Cocalico High School, Denver
2008-09 Zachary Roberts Athens Area High School
2007-08 Luke Skerpon Sayre High School, Sayre
2006-07 Emily Butler Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
2005-06 Laura Barrett Athens Area High School, Athens
2004-05 Raul Patel Cocalico High School, Denver
2003-04 Brett Hollister Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
2002-03 Brett Hollister Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
2001-02 James Simmons Waynesboro High School, Waynesboro
2000-01 Emily Dang Athens Area High School, Athens
1999-00 Lisa Ognosky Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
1998-99 Theresa Wolcott Athens Area High School, Athens
1997-98 Frank Marino Canevin Catholic High School, Pittsburgh
1996-97 Courtney Merring Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
1995-96 Danielle Crumrine Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
1994-95 Steven Thompson Jersey Shore Senior High School, Jersey Shore
1993-94 Jeffrey Kovalchik Valley View High School, Archbald
1992-93 Catherine Furlong Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
1991-92 Terry Miller Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
1990-91 James Truver Weatherly Area High School, Weatherly
1989-90 Charles Erdman, Jr. Line Mountain High School, Herndon
1988-89 Kristin Karnish Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
1987-88 Dale Cooke Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
1986-87 Jennifer Barber Lawrence County AVTS, New Castle
1985-86 Steve Scheuring Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
1984-85 Jennifer McMonigle Weatherly Area High School, Weatherly
1983-84 Christopher Haller Cedar Crest High School, Lebanon
1982-83 Bill Hunsberger Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg
1981-82 Elaine Hahn (deceased) Catasauqua High School, Catasauqua
1980-81 Lori Scheuring Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
1979-80 Larry Lee Fiber Shippensburg Area High School, Shippensburg
1978-79 Rick Galley Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg
1977-78 Gale Scheetz Catasauqua High School, Catasauqua
1976-77 David Rothenbecker E. L. Meyers High School,Wilkes-Barre
1975-76 Deb Engel Washington High School, Washington
1974-75 Bernard Bury California Area High School, California
1973-74 Debbie McCall Chartiers Valley High School, Bridgeville
1972-73 Cindy Kuser Boyertown High School, Boyertown
1971-72 Lori Jarmoski Governor Mifflin High School, Shillington
1970-71 Karen Klink Chartiers Valley High School, Bridgeville
1969-70 Debbie Lingenfelter Central High School, Martinsburg
1968-69 Martin Grenke Berlin Brothersvalley High School, Berlin
1967-68 Suzanne Killinger Reading High School, Reading
1966-67 Pam Crawford Octorara High School, Octorara
1965-66 Phyllis Orth Reading High School, Reading
1964-65 Bob Bateman (deceased) Collingdale High School, Collingdale
1963-64 Pat Mitchell Bellmar High School, Belle Vernon
1962-63 John Freck Abington High School, Abington
1961-62 Evelyn Lake (deceased) Collingdale High School, Collingdale
1960-61 Carolyn Beech Reading High School, Reading
1959-60 Robert Schiller Collingdale High School, Collingdale
1958-59 Joanne Ward West Allegheny High School, Imperial
1957-58 Dan Brookes Collingdale High School, Collingdale
1956-57 Erma Savekis West Allegheny High School, Imperial
1955-56 Pat McBride Collingdale High School, Collingdale
1954-55 Sandra Berglund Warren High School, Warren
1953-54 Marilyn Vesling Warren High School, Warren

Copyright 2001-
Pennsylvania Future Business Leaders of America
Counter