ADMIN LOGIN   |   LOGOUT  

  Wed Apr 23, 2014
Revision Date:

PA FBLA OUTSTANDING ADVISERS

Year Served Name School
2012-13 Laura Barletta Hazleton Area High School, Hazleton
2011-12 Maura Angle Delaware Valley High School, Milford
2010-11 Brenda DeWire Central Columbia High School, Bloomsburg
2009-10 Kristi Ryland Cocalico High School, Denver
2008-09 Derek Selleck Sayre Area J/S High School, Sayre
2007-08 Renee Hughes Pine Grove Area High School, Pine Grove
2006-07 Dolly Oden Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
2005-06 James O'Connell Bishop Canevin High School, Pittsburgh
2004-05 Mitch Hummel Cocalico High School, Denver
2003-04 Caroline Tassone Waynesboro High School, Waynesboro
2002-03 Melissa McDonald Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
2001-02 Melissa Ruschak Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville
2000-01 Linda Madara Line Mountain High School, Herndon
1999-00 Michele Hopple Central Dauphin East High School, Harrisburg
1998-99 Kathleen Turner Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
1997-98 Prudence Harclerode Chestnut Ridge High School, New Paris
1996-97 Carol Reynolds Hatboro-Horsham High School, Horsham
1995-96 Fran Vitovsky Western Wayne High School, Lake Ariel
1994-95 Miriam Oaks Purchase Line High School, Commodore
1993-94 Franklin Gaugler Franklin County AVTS, Chambersburg
1992-93 Janet Yetsconish Bentworth High School, Bentleyville
1991-92 Barry Schwilk Upper Perkiomen High School, Pennsburg
1990-91 Inez M. Wilczek Penn Wood High School, Landsdowne
1989-90 Elaine D. Berry Valley View High School, Archbald
1988-89 Ann Marie Steele Lampeter-Strasburg High School, Lampeter
1987-88 Bruce E. Boncal Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
1986-87 Bryan Dreibelbis Jersey Shore Area High School, Jersey Shore
1985-86 Linda Madara Line Mountain High School, Herndon
1984-85 John Whitelock Great Valley High School, Malvern
1983-84 Mary Ellen Poe Lehighton Area High School, Lehighton
1982-83 Carol Schwartz Norristown Area High School, Norristown
1981-82 Lynda A. Logue Catasauqua High School, Catasaqua
1980-81 Clayton E. Leach Schuylkill Valley High School, Leesport
1979-80 Betty H. McKelvey Weatherly Area High School, Weatherly
1978-79 Janet W. Forney Lock Haven High School, Lock Haven
1977-78 Marjorie Kepner E. L. Meyers High School, Wilkes-Barre
1976-77 Lena Stein California Area High School, California
1975-76 Diane Koneffko Belle Vernon High School, Belle Vernon

Copyright 2001-
Pennsylvania Future Business Leaders of America
Counter